For airlines, travel retail and outdoor brands

Private Label Travel Towels & Portable Hygiene Kits

Compressed towels, disposable underwear and socks, and complete travel kits under your brand. We make the towels and the underwear in our own factories and pack the kits in your printed pouch.

Travel kit pouch with compressed towels and a compressed bath towel
  • 50,000compact compressed towels a day
  • 200,000compressed bath towels a day
  • 30,000 kitsMOQ for a custom travel kit
  • 10,000 tubesMOQ for towels in a custom tube

What We Make for Travel Brands

Typical specifications our customers start from. Each one can be changed for your channel and price.

ProductTypical specificationMOQExample
Compressed face towels100% viscose, 55 to 90 gsm, opening to about 21 × 26 or 24 × 30 cm; individually wrapped coins or bags of 20 to 50020,000 packsCompressed face towels
Compressed towels in a tube10 viscose towels per clear tube, each opening to 30 × 60 cm; sticker label or printed tube10,000 tubesTowels in a tube
Compressed bath towelsA 70 × 140 cm viscose bath towel in a tablet or roll, individually wrapped20,000 packsCompressed bath towels
Airline refresher towels28 × 50 cm viscose towel tablets in round, roll, square or rectangle shapes, for warm or cold water20,000 packsAirline towel tablets
Disposable underwear100% cotton briefs for men and women, sizes M to 5XL, individually sealed; EO sterilized option10,000 pieces per sizeDisposable underwear
Travel socksTerry crew socks with an anti-slip sole; logo on the cuff, sole or header cardConfirmed in your quotationTravel socks
Travel hygiene kitsFor example a compressed bath towel, two face towels, underwear and socks in a waterproof pouch; contents can be changed30,000 kits, set by the printed pouch run5-piece travel kit

Customers Who Keep Reordering

Real customers who still order from us today. Names are not published, at their request.

A brand in Singapore

Disposable bath towels, pillowcases and bedding sets in its own printed bags, sold through retail chains. Vent holes in the bags keep every pack flat and save space on the shelf.

First order
Trial order
Today
1 × 20GP every 2–3 months
Read this customer story

Made in Our Own Factory

Our factory is in Qingyuan, Guangdong. Buyers are welcome to visit and audit it, or to take the virtual factory tour.

Compressed travel towel formats
Compressed travel towel formats.
Private label travel hygiene kit
Private label travel hygiene kit.
Compressed towels
Up to 50,000 compact compressed towels and 200,000 compressed bath towels a day.
Underwear
From our own disposable underwear factory; EO sterilization is available for underwear.
Kits
We make the towels and underwear in a kit ourselves. Items we do not make, such as toilet seat covers, come from outside suppliers and are packed with the rest.
Packaging
Wrappers, bags and boxes are printed in our own packaging workshop. Kit pouches come from a pouch printer, whose print run sets the 30,000-kit minimum.
Shipping
20GP and 40HQ containers by sea, EXW or CIF.

What You Can Customize

Each choice affects the feel, the MOQ and the unit cost. We review the full specification with you before quoting.

Product
Compressed towels, disposable underwear and socks, or a complete kit
Material and weight
Viscose or cotton, 45 to 90 gsm for compressed towels
Expanded size
21 × 26, 28 × 50, 30 × 60 or 70 × 140 cm
Compressed shape
Round, square, roll or rectangle; other shapes need a mold, charged separately
Packaging
Candy wrapper, foil, PE bag, tube or box; kit pouch, barcode and cartons

Order Terms

MOQ
Compressed towels: 20,000 packs; custom printed tubes from 10,000 tubes. Custom travel kits: 30,000 kits. Disposable underwear: 10,000 pieces per size. Each printed design needs its own minimum.
Samples
Free stock samples; you pay the courier freight. Custom samples take 3–7 days, and the sampling fee is refunded when you place the bulk order.
Lead time
Confirmed in your quotation, based on the products, kit contents and packaging.
Payment
30% deposit and 70% balance before shipment, by T/T.
Shipping
EXW by default, or CIF to your port. The loading port can be arranged at your request.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the MOQ for compressed towels and travel kits?

Compressed towels start from 20,000 packs, and towels in a custom printed tube from 10,000 tubes. A custom travel kit starts from 30,000 kits, because that is the print run of the kit pouch. Disposable underwear starts from 10,000 pieces per size.

Can you make a custom compressed shape?

Round, square, roll and rectangle are our standard shapes. Other shapes need a mold, which is charged separately and confirmed before sampling.

Can compressed towels be scented?

Our current towels are all unscented. A scented version depends on the minimum for scented material, which is likely around 1 ton of fabric. Tell us your volume and we will check it for you.

Which items in a travel kit do you make yourselves?

We make the towels and the disposable underwear. Items we do not make, such as toilet seat covers, are bought from outside suppliers and packed into your kit with the rest.

Is the disposable underwear sterilized?

Our 100% cotton disposable underwear is available EO sterilized and individually sealed. Other items are supplied non-sterile.

Can I get samples before ordering?

Yes. Stock samples are free; you pay only the courier freight. Custom samples with your material, size, printing or packaging take 3–7 days, and the sampling fee is refunded when you place the bulk order.

Request a Travel Product Quote

Tell us the product, quantity, packaging and market. Here is what happens next:

  1. We reply within office hours with the MOQ for your product and a sampling plan.
  2. You test free stock samples, or we make custom samples in 3–7 days.
  3. You receive a factory quotation with the unit price, MOQ and lead time.

Email: susancheung@pconcept.cn
WhatsApp: +86 198 6866 6397
Office hours 9:00–18:00 Beijing time (GMT+8); WhatsApp replies until 20:00.

We use your details only to reply to this enquiry. See our Privacy Policy.