For hotels, spas and salons

Private Label Disposable Towels for Hotels & Spas

Disposable bath and face towels, bathrobes, bedding sets and spa disposables, packed one per bag or in bulk with your logo. Made in our own factories in Guangdong and shipped by the container.

Disposable bath towel next to its printed retail bag
  • 600,000face towels a day
  • 200,000compressed bath towels a day
  • 20,000 setsof disposable bedding a day
  • 20,000 packsMOQ for disposable towels

What We Make for Hotels and Spas

Typical specifications our customers start from. Sizes, weights and packing can be changed for your properties.

ProductTypical specificationMOQExample
Disposable bath towels70 × 140 cm, 80 or 90 gsm, cotton blend or viscose; pearl or EF pattern; one per bag, box or vacuum pack20,000 packsBath towels
Compressed bath towelsA 70 × 140 cm viscose bath towel pressed into a tablet or roll, individually wrapped20,000 packsCompressed bath towels
Face towels and cleansing rolls25 × 30 cm face towels, or perforated rolls of 60 sheets at 20 × 20 cm, 80 to 90 gsm5,000 paper boxes or 20,000 bag packsCleansing towel rolls
Disposable bathrobesSpunlace nonwoven, 65 × 105 cm, or kimono style in viscose nonwoven; individually sealedConfirmed in your quotationBathrobes
Disposable bedding setsSMS nonwoven: sheet, quilt cover and two pillowcases, in queen and king sizes; plain or printedConfirmed in your quotationBedding sets
Spa disposablesHeadbands, disposable spa panties in bags of 50, and bath tub linersPanties 10,000 pieces per size; others confirmed in your quotationSpa headbands
Logo wet wipe sachetsSingle spunlace wipes in sachets printed with your logo, usually 100 per bag or box100,000 piecesLogo sachet wipes

Customers Who Keep Reordering

Real customers who still order from us today. Names are not published, at their request.

A distributor in Saudi Arabia

Cotton pads, disposable bath towels, bathrobes and shower caps, all in its own printed bags. We worked with it to obtain SABER certificates for the Saudi market.

First order
2 × 40HQ
Since then
Repeat orders as its sales grow
Read this customer story

A brand in Singapore

Disposable bath towels, pillowcases and bedding sets sold through retail chains. We added vent holes to its bags so every pack lies flat.

First order
Trial order
Today
1 × 20GP every 2–3 months
Read this customer story

Made in Our Own Factory

Our factory is in Qingyuan, Guangdong. Buyers are welcome to visit and audit it, or to take the virtual factory tour.

Individually wrapped disposable towels
Individually wrapped disposable towels.
Disposable towel formats for hotels and spas
Disposable towel formats for hotels and spas.
Towel lines
Up to 600,000 face towels and 200,000 compressed bath towels a day, plus an automated towel line for custom folding.
Bedding
Up to 20,000 disposable bedding sets a day.
Robes and underwear
Disposable bathrobes and spa underwear come from our own disposable underwear factory.
Packaging
Logo bags, boxes and cartons printed in our own packaging workshop.
Shipping
Our 20-person logistics team loads 20GP and 40HQ containers; several products can share one container.

What You Can Customize

Each choice affects the feel, the MOQ and the unit cost. We review the full specification with you before quoting.

Product
Face, hand and bath towels, bathrobes, bedding sets or spa disposables
Material and weight
Viscose, cotton blends, wood pulp and polyester, or SMS nonwoven; 60 to 90 gsm for towels
Size and folding
70 × 140, 60 × 120 or 25 × 30 cm as standard; custom sizes and folding
Packing
One per bag, paper box or vacuum pack, or bulk bags for housekeeping
Branding
Your logo on bags, boxes, wrappers and carton marks

Order Terms

MOQ
Disposable towels: 20,000 packs. Face towels: 5,000 paper boxes or 20,000 bag packs. Disposable underwear: 10,000 pieces per size. Each printed design needs its own minimum; plain packaging starts lower.
Samples
Free stock samples; you pay the courier freight. Custom samples take 3–7 days, and the sampling fee is refunded when you place the bulk order.
Lead time
Confirmed in your quotation, based on the products, packaging and order size.
Payment
30% deposit and 70% balance before shipment, by T/T.
Shipping
EXW by default, or CIF to your port. The loading port can be arranged at your request.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you print our hotel or spa logo?

Yes. We print your logo on bags, boxes and wrappers in our own packaging workshop. Each printed design needs its own minimum, and plain packaging has a lower MOQ.

What is the MOQ for hotel and spa disposables?

Disposable bath and hand towels start from 20,000 packs; face towels from 5,000 paper boxes or 20,000 bag packs; disposable underwear from 10,000 pieces per size. MOQ for bathrobes, bedding sets and other items is confirmed in your quotation.

Can several products share one container?

Yes. Towels, robes, bedding and other items can be loaded together in one container, as long as each product and packaging design meets its own minimum.

Are your towels biodegradable?

Viscose, cotton and wood pulp are plant-based fibers; blends with polyester are not. If you need a biodegradable claim on your packaging, tell us the standard required in your market so the material and testing are planned before production.

Can I get samples before ordering?

Yes. Stock samples are free; you pay only the courier freight. Custom samples with your material, size, printing or packaging take 3–7 days, and the sampling fee is refunded when you place the bulk order.

Do you deliver to our hotels?

We quote EXW by default, or CIF to your port. Delivery from the port to your properties is arranged by your forwarder; we do not offer DDP at the moment.

Request a Hospitality Quote

Tell us the product, quantity, packaging and market. Here is what happens next:

  1. We reply within office hours with the MOQ for your product and a sampling plan.
  2. You test free stock samples, or we make custom samples in 3–7 days.
  3. You receive a factory quotation with the unit price, MOQ and lead time.

Email: susancheung@pconcept.cn
WhatsApp: +86 198 6866 6397
Office hours 9:00–18:00 Beijing time (GMT+8); WhatsApp replies until 20:00.

We use your details only to reply to this enquiry. See our Privacy Policy.