OEM / ODM since 2008

OEM & Private Label Manufacturer for Cotton Pads, Face Towels, Wet Wipes and Cotton Swabs

Little Cotton makes disposable cotton and hygiene products for brands, retailers and hospitality buyers. We work to your specification and print your packaging in our own workshop, with clear MOQs, free stock samples and lead times you can plan around.

  • ISO 9001:2015
  • SMETA 4-Pillar audited (Sedex)
  • 50+ production lines
  • Free stock samples

What We Make for Your Brand

Choose a product line to see materials, packaging options and examples.

Why Brands Work With Us

The facts buyers ask about first: scale, packaging, MOQ, sampling, quality and service.

Manufacturing Since 2008

  • Established in 2008 with an experienced core team
  • Some brands reorder with us every month

Production Scale

  • 48,000 m² of factory space across China and Vietnam
  • 50+ production lines; up to 3.6 million cotton pads a day across three cotton pad lines
  • Finished products currently made in Guangdong, China; Vietnam line in preparation

In-House Packaging

  • Printed bags and boxes made in our own packaging workshop
  • Artwork, pack counts and cartons coordinated under one roof
  • Labeling and barcodes for Amazon FBA and retail

Packaging-Based MOQ

  • MOQ is set by each printed packaging design
  • One printed-bag run can cover several smaller pack orders
  • Neutral packaging can start lower

Samples & Lead Times

  • Stock samples free; you pay the courier freight
  • Custom samples in 3–7 days, fee refunded with the bulk order
  • Cotton pads: first order 30–35 days, repeat 20–25 days

Quality & Audits

  • ISO 9001:2015 certified; SMETA 4-Pillar audited (Sedex)
  • Third-party inspection (SGS, BV) welcome
  • Quality issues within 30 days: replacement first, refund last

Customization & Design

  • In-house design team for packaging mock-ups
  • Custom shapes and embossing: same MOQ plus a mold fee
  • NDA signed on your company’s template

Export & Service

  • Exporting to Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, Russia, Europe and Australia
  • Personal account manager with photo and video order updates
  • Office hours 9:00–18:00 Beijing time; WhatsApp until 20:00

What You Can Customize

Specifications and packaging are made to your brief. Shapes, materials and weights shown here are typical for cotton pads; other lines are on their own pages.

Product Specifications

  • Material: 100% cotton, cotton-viscose, viscose or bamboo blends
  • Weight: about 30 to 230 GSM, made to your specification
  • Surface: plain, pearl, mesh or an exclusive embossed pattern
  • Shape: round, square, oval or your own die-cut outline (one-time mold fee)

Private Label Packaging

  • Formats: paper boxes, PE bags, zipper bags and drawstring pouches; tubes and jars on request (non-standard, MOQ from 20,000)
  • Printing: full-color printing in our own packaging workshop
  • Design: free packaging mock-ups from our in-house design team
  • Retail & FBA ready: labels, barcodes and carton marks to your requirements

MOQ & Lead Time Guide

MOQ is set by the printed packaging. These are the minimums for custom logo packaging; your quotation confirms the figures for your project.

ProductMOQ (custom printed packaging)Production lead time
Cotton pads5,000 branded boxes, or one printed-bag run of about 30,000 bags (pack orders can be smaller)First order 30–35 days; repeat orders 20–25 days
Disposable face towels5,000 paper boxes, or 20,000 bag packsConfirmed in your quotation
Disposable, bath & compressed towels20,000 packsConfirmed in your quotation
Wet wipes20,000 multi-wipe packs; 100,000 single-wipe sachetsConfirmed in your quotation
Cotton swabs10,000 packs, boxes or jars (white); 20,000 or more (colored)Confirmed in your quotation
Disposable underwear10,000 pieces per sizeConfirmed in your quotation
Other productsConfirmed in your quotationConfirmed in your quotation

Each packaging design needs its own minimum. Neutral packaging can start lower, and custom shapes or embossing keep the same MOQ plus a one-time mold fee. See the full MOQ details.

How an OEM Project Runs

Six steps from your first message to shipment.

  1. Inquiry & Quote

    Send your product, quantity, packaging and market. We reply with the MOQ, sampling plan and a factory quotation.

  2. Sampling

    Free stock samples, or custom samples in 3–7 days. The custom sample fee is refunded with the bulk order.

  3. Approval & Deposit

    You approve the sample and packaging artwork, then pay the 30% deposit to start production.

  4. Production

    Packaging is printed in our workshop and goods are produced. Cotton pads: 30–35 days for a first order.

  5. Inspection

    In-house quality checks against the approved sample. Third-party inspection is welcome.

  6. Balance & Shipping

    70% balance before shipment. EXW by default, CIF on request, with export documents for clearance.

Read the full OEM/ODM process →

Standard Terms

Your quotation confirms the terms for your project.

Payment30% deposit, 70% balance before shipment (T/T)
Trade termsEXW by default · CIF on request
SamplesStock free · custom 3–7 days, fee refunded with the bulk order
Quality claimsWithin 30 days of arrival · replacement first

OEM/ODM FAQ

What are your minimum order quantities?
MOQ is set by the product and its printed packaging, and each packaging design needs its own minimum. Cotton pads: 5,000 branded boxes, or one printed-bag run of about 30,000 bags that can cover several smaller pack orders. Face towels: 5,000 paper boxes or 20,000 bag packs. Disposable, bath and compressed towels: 20,000 packs. Wet wipes: 20,000 multi-wipe packs or 100,000 single-wipe sachets. Cotton swabs: 10,000 packs, boxes or jars for white swabs; 20,000 or more for colored swabs. Disposable underwear: 10,000 pieces per size. Other products are confirmed in your quotation. Neutral packaging can start lower.
Can I get samples before bulk production?
Yes. Stock samples are free; you pay only the courier freight. Custom samples take 3–7 days and carry a sampling fee, which is refunded when you place the bulk order.
How long does production take?
For cotton pads, a first OEM order typically ships 30–35 days after the deposit, final specification and packaging artwork are approved, and repeat orders typically ship in 20–25 days. Lead times for other products are confirmed in your quotation. New printing plates or custom packaging can add time.
What are your payment and trade terms?
We work on a 30% deposit and a 70% balance before shipment, paid by bank transfer (T/T). We do not accept L/C at present. Quotations are EXW by default, and CIF to your destination port is available on request. We do not offer DDP at present.
Can you make a custom shape or embossing pattern?
Yes. Custom shapes and embossing keep the standard MOQ for that product, plus a one-time mold fee. Send us a sketch, a reference sample or your logo to start.
Will you sign an NDA?
Yes. We can sign an NDA on your company's template before you share packaging artwork, formulas or specifications.
What happens if there is a quality issue?
Please report quality issues within 30 days of the goods arriving. We resolve them with replacement goods first, sent separately or added to your next shipment, and refund as the last option.

More questions about terms and samples →

Start Your Private Label Project

Tell us the product, quantity, packaging and target market. We will reply with the MOQ, a sampling plan and a factory quotation.

Office hours 9:00–18:00 Beijing time (GMT+8); WhatsApp replies until 20:00.